ADCC Holland Open 2012

ADCC Holland Open 2012
Results:

Beginners – 66 KG
1st place: Erwin Van der Gouw (Tatsujin Dojo Deventer)
2nd place: Wiebe Brouwer (Team Duncan)
3rd place: Bas Sittrop (Shiai Sports Eindhoven)
Beginners – 77 KG
1st place: Hubert Geven (Tatsujin Dojo Deventer)
2nd place: Patrick Asscher (Team Agua)
3rd place: Nick de Zeeuw (Freelancer)
Beginners – 88 KG
1st place: Roy Feenstra ( Gracie Barra Nederland)
2nd place: Soufian El Moussaoui (Tatsujin Dojo Amsterdam)
3rd place: Rick Voet ( Free Fight club Verstegen)
Beginners – 99 Kg
1st place: Tom Sijtsma (Tatsujin Dojo Amsterdam)
2nd place: Miroslaw Medrzechowski (Tatsujin Dojo Amsterdam)
3rd place: Sait Esen (MMA Almere)
Beginners + 99 KG
1st place: Omer Bagci (Bullysgym / Dion Staring)
2nd place: Dylan Asoro (Bullysgym / Dion Staring)
3rd place: Emin Sariisik ( Tatsujin Dojo Deventer)
Advanced – 66 KG
1st place: Seppe Siborgs (Bad Boys JJ)
2nd place: Alex dal ( Bullysgym / Dion Starring)
3rd place: Arshin Dehghani (Tatsujin Dojo Amsterdam)
Advanced – 77 KG
1st place: Mohammed El Messoudi (Brasa Belgium)
2nd place: Wim de Putter (Brasa Belgium)
3rd place: Kenny Polmans (Brasa Belgium)
Advanced- 88 KG
1st place: Daan Westra (Gracie Barra Nederland)
2nd place: Melvin van Suijdam (Team Agua)
3rd place: Brain van Miltenburg (Gracie Barra Nederland / La Sala)
Advanced – 99 Kg
1st place: Francis M Thode (Team Agua)
2nd place: Bram van Koppen (Tatsujin Dojo Amsterdam)
3rd place: Jeffrey Waltmans (Hoyer, Heerlen)
ADCC HOLLAND

Danske mesterskaber 2008

Danske mesterskaber 2008

 

Beginners 2008

 

Male -66.0 kg

 

1. Alex Holmes MMA-CPH/CheckMat

2. Anders Klein Shootfighting CPH

3. Mikkel Thomsen Freefight.dk

 

Male -77.0 kg

 

1. John Kohls CSA.dk

2. Martin Lundberg Freefight.dk

3. Damoun Nassehi MMA-CPH/CheckMat

 

Male -88.0 kg

 

1. Christian Gozzi Frontier MMA/CheckMat

2. Allan Neuherr Butchers Lab Weng Chun

 

Male -99.0 kg

 

1. Magnus Nielsen MMA-CPH/CheckMat

 

Male Open Class

 

1. John Kohls CSA.dk

2. Allan Neuherr Butchers Lab Weng Chun

3. Damoun Nassehi MMA-CPH/CheckMat

 

Advanced

 

Female +55,0 kg

 

1. Maria Hougaard Fightgym.dk

 

Male -66.0 kg

 

1. Theo Ginman MMA-CPH/CheckMat

2. Mikkel Thomsen Freefight.dk

 

Male -77.0 kg

 

1. Frodi Hansen Shootfighting CPH

2. David Rosmon Fightgym.dk

3. Jeppe Fausing MMA-CPH/CheckMat

 

Male -88.0 kg

 

1. Alexander Trans Mascarrenhas Team

2. Joachim Christensen MMA-CPH/CheckMat

3. Lasse Blaabjerg CSA.dk

 

Male -99.0 kg

 

1. Steffen Lynge SFA

 

Male +99.0 kg

 

1. Christian Colombo CSA.dk

2. Nick Barnø MMA-CPH/CheckMat

 

Open Class

 

1. Cole Lauritsen Frontier /CheckMat

2. Claus Gosham MMA-CPH/CheckMat

3. Christoffer Volf CSA.dk

DK EU Tryouts 2008 resultater

DK EU Tryouts 2008 resultater

 

 

Female -56.0 kg

 

1. Ina Steffensen Mascarenhans Team

2. Julie Larsen Fightgym

 

Female -60.0 kg

 

1. Shanti Abelha MMA-CPH/Check Mat BJJ

2. Camilla Hansen RGDA-UK (Royler Gracie/David Aviv)

 

Female +67.0 kg

 

1. Taja Lüthje Fightgym

2. Maria Hougaard Fightgym

 

 

Male -66.0 kg

 

1. Shamal Tashkilot SFA

2. Brian Gronemann Aeon MMA

 

Male -77.0 kg

 

1. David Rosmon Fightgym

2. Glenn Aanundsen SFA

3. Simon Grum Fightgym/Shootersmma

 

Male -88.0 kg

 

1. Frodi Hansen Shooters CPH

2. Nikolai Koubti Shooters CPH

3. Nic Osie MMA-CPH/Check Mat BJJ

 

Male -99.0 kg

 

1. Alexander Trans Mascarenhas Team

2. Steffen Jensen SFA

3. Otto Knudsen Fightgym/Shootersmma

 

Open Class

 

1. Mads Maagaard Fightgym/Shootersmma

2. David Rosmon Fightgym/Shootersmma

3. Claus Mandal SFA